skip navigation
Home Teams OYHA News Calendar Tournaments Food Truck Festival
Capture
Capture

Calendar Month List

« December 2018 »

  • Dec
  • 1
10U Green at Green Bay 10U
  • Saturday, 9:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    10U Green 6
    Green Bay 10U 0
  • Location: Appleton Family Ice Center, East Witzke Boulevard, Appleton, WI, USA
Middleton at Bantam A
  • Saturday, 9:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Middleton 6
    Bantam A 2
  • Location: Kettle Moraine Ice Center - 2330 S Main St, West Bend, WI 53095
Squirt A at Sun Prairie Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt A - - - -
    Sun Prairie Tournament - - - -
  • Location: Sun Prairie Ice Arena, Grove Street, Sun Prairie, WI, USA - Tubbs Rink
Fond du Lac C at Squirt Blue
  • Saturday, 10:00am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Fond du Lac C 2 2 1 5
    Squirt Blue 1 1 1 3
  • Location: North Rink
Squirt B at Fond du Lac B
  • Saturday, 10:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt B - - - -
    Fond du Lac B - - - -
  • Location: Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond Du Lac Avenue, Fond du Lac, WI, USA - Rink A
  • Dec
  • 2
Squirt A at Sun Prairie Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt A - - - -
    Sun Prairie Tournament - - - -
  • Location: Sun Prairie, WI, USA
Bantam A at Washington County Tournament
  • Sunday, 9:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Bantam A 2
    Washington County Tournament 3
  • Location: Kettle Moraine Ice Center, South Main Street, West Bend, WI, USA
Girls 12U Blue at Fox River Freeze 12UB
  • Sunday, 11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    12U Blue - - - -
    Fox River Freeze 12UB - - - -
  • Location: Cornerstone Community Center, Fernando Drive, Ashwaubenon, WI, USA
Sauk Monkeys at 10U Blue
  • Sunday, 11:00am CST-12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Sauk Monkeys - - - -
    10U Blue - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
Winter Club A at PeeWee A
  • Sunday, 11:00am CST-12:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Winter Club A 2
    PeeWee A 2
  • Location: South Rink
  • Dec
  • 3
Practice: Squirt Green, Squirt White
Practice: Squirt A, Squirt B
  • Monday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Squirt A  Squirt B 
Practice: Peewee Blue, Peewee Green
Squirt Green Off-Ice
Off Ice
  • Monday, 8:00pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): PeeWee Blue 
  • Dec
  • 4
Practice: Girls U10 A, Girls U10 B
  • Tuesday, 5:40pm CST-6:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 10U Green  10U Blue 
Practice: Girls U12 A, Girls 12U B
  • Tuesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Green  12U Blue 
Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Tuesday, 6:50pm CST-7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): PeeWee A  PeeWee B 
Off ice
  • Tuesday, 7:40pm CST-8:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): 12U Green 
Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Tuesday, 7:40pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Dec
  • 5
Giving Back
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CST-8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): 12U Green 
Practice: Squirt Blue, Squirt Green
Practice: Squirt A, Squirt B
  • Wednesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Squirt A  Squirt B 
Off ice
  • Wednesday, 6:50pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): Squirt Blue 
Practice: Peewee Blue, Peewee Green
  • Dec
  • 6
Practice: Girls U10 A, Girls U10 B
  • Thursday, 5:40pm CST-6:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 10U Green  10U Blue 
Practice: Girls U12 A, Girls 12U B
  • Thursday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Green  12U Blue 
Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Thursday, 6:50pm CST-7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): PeeWee A  PeeWee B 
off ice with coaches
  • Thursday, 7:30pm CST-8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): 12U Green 
OFF ICE U12 GIRLS BLUE
  • Thursday, 7:40pm CST-8:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Blue 
  • Dec
  • 7
Practice: Squirt Blue, Squirt White
Practice: Girls 12U B
  • Friday, 6:00pm CST-6:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Blue 
Squirt Green at Sheboygan C
  • Friday, 6:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt Green - - - -
    Sheboygan C - - - -
  • Location: Sheboygan Lakers Ice Center - South Wildwood Avenue, Sheboygan, WI, USA
  • Dec
  • 8
Winter Club B at 10U Blue
  • Saturday, 8:45am CST-9:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Winter Club B - - - -
    10U Blue - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
PeeWee A at Appleton A
  • Saturday, 9:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    PeeWee A 1
    Appleton A 2
  • Location: Appleton, WI, USA
PeeWee Green at Monroe (Beloit Tournament)
  • Saturday, 9:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    PeeWee Green 8
    Monroe (Beloit Tournament) 1
Winter Club A at 10U Green
  • Saturday, 10:00am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Winter Club A 0
    10U Green 2
  • Location: North Rink
Bantam A at Elmbrook
  • Saturday, 11:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Bantam A - - - -
    Elmbrook - - - -
  • Location: The Ponds of Brookfield Ice Arena - 2810 N Calhoun Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005
  • Dec
  • 9
PeeWee Blue at Beloit Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    PeeWee Blue - - - -
    Beloit Tournament - - - -
Fox River Freeze at 10U Green
  • Sunday, 11:00am CST-12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    Fox River Freeze 0
    10U Green 5
  • Location: North Rink
Sabres at Girls 12U Green
  • Sunday, 11:00am CST-12:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Sabres - - - -
    12U Green - - - -
  • Location: South Rink
Bantam A at Waupun
  • Sunday, 12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Bantam A - - - -
    Waupun - - - -
  • Location: Waupun Ice Arena - 510 E Spring St, Waupun, WI 53963
PeeWee A at Arrowhead A
  • Sunday, 12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team T
    PeeWee A 5
    Arrowhead A 3
  • Location: Howard G. Mullett Ice Center, North Avenue, Hartland, WI, USA
  • Dec
  • 10
Practice: Squirt Blue, Squirt Green
Practice: Squirt A, Squirt B
  • Monday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Squirt A  Squirt B 
Practice: Peewee Blue, Peewee Green
Squirt Green Off-Ice
Squirt B Off-Ice Training
  • Monday, 7:40pm CST-8:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): Squirt B 
  • Dec
  • 11
Practice: Girls U10 A, Girls U10 B
  • Tuesday, 5:40pm CST-6:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 10U Green  10U Blue 
Practice: Girls U12 A, Girls 12U B
  • Tuesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Green  12U Blue 
Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Tuesday, 6:50pm CST-7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): PeeWee A  PeeWee B 
Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Tuesday, 7:40pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Dec
  • 12
Practice: Squirt Blue, Squirt White
Practice: Squirt A, Squirt B
  • Wednesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Squirt A  Squirt B 
Practice: Peewee Blue, Peewee Green
Off Ice Practice
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Commit Fitness
  • Tag(s): PeeWee Green 
Practice: Bantam B, Bantam A
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam B  Bantam A 
  • Dec
  • 13
Practice: Girls U10 A, Girls U10 B
  • Thursday, 5:40pm CST-6:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 10U Green  10U Blue 
Practice: Girls U12 A, Girls 12U B
  • Thursday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Green  12U Blue 
Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Thursday, 6:50pm CST-7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): PeeWee A  PeeWee B 
off ice with coaches
  • Thursday, 7:30pm CST-8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): 12U Green 
OFF ICE U12 GIRLS BLUE
  • Thursday, 7:40pm CST-8:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Blue 
  • Dec
  • 14
Practice: Squirt Green, Squirt White
Practice: Peewee Blue, Peewee Green
PeeWee B at Waukesha - Wash Tournament
  • Dec
  • 15
Washington Co. at Bantam A
  • Saturday, 9:30am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Washington Co. - - - -
    Bantam A - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
Girls 12U Green at Fond du Lac 12U
  • Saturday, 10:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    12U Green - - - -
    Fond du Lac 12U - - - -
  • Location: Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond Du Lac Avenue, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
PeeWee A at Green Bay A
  • Saturday, 10:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    PeeWee A - - - -
    Green Bay A - - - -
  • Tundra Tussle Tournament
  • Location: Cornerstone Community Center, Fernando Drive, Ashwaubenon, WI, USA
Winter Club Peewee Blue at PeeWee Blue
  • Saturday, 11:00am CST-12:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Winter Club Peewee Blue - - - -
    PeeWee Blue - - - -
  • Location: South Rink
Milwaukee Winter Club Peewee Gold at PeeWee Green
  • Saturday, 12:30pm CST-1:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Milwaukee Winter Club Peewee G - - - -
    PeeWee Green - - - -
  • Location: South Rink
  • Dec
  • 16
Bantam B at Waukesha C
PeeWee B at Washington County Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    PeeWee B - - - -
    Washington County Tournament - - - -
Girls 12U Blue at South Central Cyclones 12U
  • Sunday, 10:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    12U Blue - - - -
    South Central Cyclones 12U - - - -
  • Location: Pierce Park, Walnut Street, Baraboo, WI, USA
PeeWee Green at Arrowhead PeeWee C
  • Sunday, 10:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    PeeWee Green - - - -
    Arrowhead PeeWee C - - - -
  • Location: Mullet Ice Center
Arrowhead Squirt A at Squirt A
  • Sunday, 11:00am CST-12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Arrowhead Squirt A - - - -
    Squirt A - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
  • Dec
  • 17
Practice: Squirt Blue, Squirt White
Practice: Squirt A, Squirt B
  • Monday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Squirt A  Squirt B 
Off ice
  • Monday, 6:50pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): Squirt Blue 
Practice: Peewee Blue, Peewee Green
Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Monday, 7:40pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): PeeWee A  PeeWee B 
  • Dec
  • 18
Practice: Girls U10 A, Girls U10 B
  • Tuesday, 4:50pm CST-5:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 10U Green  10U Blue 
Practice: Girls U12 A, Girls 12U B
  • Tuesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Green  12U Blue 
off ice
  • Tuesday, 7:40pm CST-8:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): 12U Green 
Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Tuesday, 7:40pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Dec
  • 19
Practice: Squirt Green, Squirt White
Practice: Squirt A, Squirt B
  • Wednesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Squirt A  Squirt B 
Practice: Bantam B, Bantam A
  • Wednesday, 7:40pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam B  Bantam A 
  • Dec
  • 20
Practice: Girls U10 A, Girls U10 B
  • Thursday, 5:40pm CST-6:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 10U Green  10U Blue 
Practice: Girls U12 A, Girls 12U B
  • Thursday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Green  12U Blue 
Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Thursday, 6:50pm CST-7:50pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): PeeWee A  PeeWee B 
Practice: Bantam B
  • Thursday, 7:40pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam B 
Secret Sister Holiday Party
  • Thursday, 7:40pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): 12U Green 
  • Dec
  • 21
Practice: Squirt Blue, Squirt Green
Practice: Peewee Green, Peewee Blue
Practice: Girls 12U B
  • Friday, 6:45pm CST-7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Blue 
  • Dec
  • 22
Elmbrook A at Squirt A
  • Saturday, 8:45am CST-9:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Elmbrook A - - - -
    Squirt A - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
Squirt Green at Shaw C Red
  • Saturday, 9:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt Green - - - -
    Shaw C Red - - - -
  • Location: Wilson Park, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Shaw C at Squirt Blue
  • Saturday, 10:00am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Shaw C - - - -
    Squirt Blue - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
Girls 12U Blue at Janesville Jr. Fury
  • Saturday, 10:15am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    12U Blue - - - -
    Janesville Jr. Fury - - - -
  • Location: Barkin Arena & Fieldhouse, 4th Street, Beloit, WI, USA
Waukesha Gold at PeeWee Green
  • Saturday, 11:00am CST-12:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Waukesha Gold - - - -
    PeeWee Green - - - -
  • Location: South Rink
  • Dec
  • 23
Bantam B at Milwaukee Blaze
  • Sunday, 10:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Bantam B - - - -
    Milwaukee Blaze - - - -
  • Location: Pettit
Washington Co C at 10U Blue
  • Sunday, 11:00am CST-12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Washington Co C - - - -
    10U Blue - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
PeeWee B at Waukesha B
Washington Co B at Squirt Blue
  • Sunday, 12:30pm CST-1:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Washington Co B - - - -
    Squirt Blue - - - -
  • Location: South Rink
Squirt Green at Fond du Lac Squirt C Blue
  • Sunday, 1:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt Green - - - -
    Fond du Lac Squirt C Blue - - - -
  • Location: Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond Du Lac Avenue, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
  • Dec
  • 26
Practice: Squirt Blue, Squirt Green
Practice: Squirt A, Squirt B
  • Wednesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Squirt A  Squirt B 
Practice: Peewee Blue, Peewee Green
Practice: Bantam B, Bantam A
  • Wednesday, 7:40pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): Bantam B  Bantam A 
Off Ice Practice
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CST-8:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: Commit Ftiness
  • Tag(s): PeeWee Green 
  • Dec
  • 27
Practice: Peewee A
  • Thursday, 11:00am CST-12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): PeeWee A 
Practice: Girls U10 A, Girls U10 B
  • Thursday, 5:40pm CST-6:40pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 10U Green  10U Blue 
Practice: Girls U12 A, Girls 12U B
  • Thursday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: North Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Green  12U Blue 
Practice: Peewee Blue, Peewee Green
off ice with coaches
  • Thursday, 7:30pm CST-8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): 12U Green 
  • Dec
  • 28
PeeWee A at Twaddle Elk River Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    PeeWee A - - - -
    Twaddle Elk River Tournament - - - -
  • Elk River MN Tournament
  • Location: Elk River, MN, USA
Practice: Squirt Blue, Squirt White
Practice: Girls U12 A
  • Friday, 6:00pm CST-7:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Location: South Rink
  • Tag(s): 12U Green 
Shaw Black at PeeWee Green
  • Friday, 6:45pm CST-8:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Shaw Black - - - -
    PeeWee Green - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
  • Dec
  • 29
Arrowhead Squirt C at Squirt Green
  • Saturday, 9:45am CST-10:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Arrowhead Squirt C - - - -
    Squirt Green - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
PeeWee B at Milwaukee Blaze A
PeeWee A at Twaddle Elk River Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    PeeWee A - - - -
    Twaddle Elk River Tournament - - - -
  • Elk River MN Tournament
  • Location: Elk River, MN, USA
Janesville C at Squirt Blue
  • Saturday, 11:00am CST-12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Janesville C - - - -
    Squirt Blue - - - -
  • Location: North Rink
Shaw C Red at PeeWee Blue
  • Saturday, 11:00am CST-12:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Shaw C Red - - - -
    PeeWee Blue - - - -
  • Location: South Rink
  • Dec
  • 30
PeeWee B at Sheboygan A
Squirt A at Beloit A
  • Sunday, 9:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    Squirt A - - - -
    Beloit A - - - -
  • Location: Beloit, WI, USA
Girls 12U Green at Waupun Peewee A/B
  • Sunday, 10:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    12U Green - - - -
    Waupun Peewee A/B - - - -
  • Location: Waupun Ice Arena, East Spring Street, Waupun, WI, USA
PeeWee A at Twaddle Elk River Tournament
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    PeeWee A - - - -
    Twaddle Elk River Tournament - - - -
  • Elk River MN tournament
  • Location: Elk River, MN, USA
10U Green at M & M Thunder 12U
  • Sunday, 11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Team 1 2 3 T
    10U Green - - - -
    M & M Thunder 12U - - - -
  • Location: Marinette, WI, USA